KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

where every meter of a two kilometer cable

Spanish translation: dónde se ha utilizado cada metro de un cable de dos kilómetros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:where every meter of a two kilometer cable
Spanish translation:dónde se ha utilizado cada metro de un cable de dos kilómetros
Entered by: David Torre

13:23 Apr 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Devices
English term or phrase: where every meter of a two kilometer cable
The organization has to track where every meter of a two kilometer cable has been used, so that if there’s a problem with the cable, it can go back to each and every shop that the cable was used in, and perform repairs before more problems arise.
Ericad
dónde se ha utilizado cada metro de un cable de dos kilómetros
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

David Torre
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8dónde se ha utilizado cada metro de un cable de dos kilómetros
David Torre
4donde cada metro de los dos kilómetros de cableWolf617


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
dónde se ha utilizado cada metro de un cable de dos kilómetros


Explanation:
.

David Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Mende
1 min
  -> Gracias, Juan ;)

agree  Maria Kisic: también colocado
2 mins
  -> Gracias ;)

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
21 mins
  -> Gracias ;)

agree  Jorge Merino:
26 mins
  -> Gracias Jorge ;)

agree  Darío
45 mins
  -> Gracias ;) emege

agree  José Miguel Neira: o "en qué lugar se ha ubicado..."
45 mins
  -> Sí, claro, es otra forma de decirlo. Gracias, jmnf

agree  Mariana Iacobucci
47 mins
  -> Gracias;)

agree  pessiguet
1 day7 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
donde cada metro de los dos kilómetros de cable


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Wolf617
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29