KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

convenient and oft-overlooked function

Spanish translation: Útil y frecuentemente desapercibida funcionalidad


00:47 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: convenient and oft-overlooked function
it refers to funtions of the graphic program Irfanview.
Thanks
Laura D
Argentina
Spanish translation:Útil y frecuentemente desapercibida funcionalidad
Explanation:
-0-
Selected response from:

JoLuGo
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2función útil y que con frecuencia no se tiene en cuenta
mariana24
2Útil y frecuentemente desapercibida funcionalidad
JoLuGo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
función útil y que con frecuencia no se tiene en cuenta


Explanation:
"Oft" es una variante de la palabra "often". Según el diccionario Collins, más utilizada en poesía, pero las da como palabras equivalentes. Suerte.

mariana24
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Sande
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marcos.

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Útil y frecuentemente desapercibida funcionalidad


Explanation:
-0-

JoLuGo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!!! I wrote 'practica' instead of 'útil'