KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

RFID tag data

Spanish translation: información (o datos) de la etiqueta de identificación por radiofrecuencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RFID tag data
Spanish translation:información (o datos) de la etiqueta de identificación por radiofrecuencia
Entered by: Jairo Payan

16:53 Jul 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: RFID tag data
Este es el contexto y de antemano agradezco la ayuda

Best yet, the facility’s entire network of IP video cameras could be interconnected with barcode scanning or RFID tag data of the moving packages.
Jairo Payan
Colombia
información (o datos) de la etiqueta de identificación por radiofrecuencia
Explanation:
Radio Frequency Identification: enables wireless data transmission between a tagged object and a host device.
www.kns.com/Templates/showpage.asp

Radio-frequency identification (RFID) is an automatic identification method, relying on storing and remotely retrieving data using devices called RFID tags or transponders.
www.borer.co.uk/pages/case_studies/terminology.shtml

-------------

RFID - Wikipedia, la enciclopedia libre - [ Translate this page ]La etiqueta RFID, que contiene los datos de identificación del objeto al que se encuentra adherido, genera una señal de radiofrecuencia con dichos datos. ...
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/RFID

-------------

[PDF] La identificación por radiofrecuencia (RFID)File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
La identificación por radiofrecuencia o RFID utiliza ondas de radio para reconocer materiales y ... electrónica, un lector de etiquetas y una base de datos. ...
www.banespyme.org/imagesWeb/ArchivoMultimedia/ Documentacion/12/2_identificacionrfid.pdf
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias Cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4información (o datos) de la etiqueta de identificación por radiofrecuencia
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4 +1datos de etiqueta de identificación de radiofrecuencia
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rfid tag data
datos de etiqueta de identificación de radiofrecuencia


Explanation:
datos de etiqueta de identificación de radiofrecuencia


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/RFID.html
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
9 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rfid tag data
información (o datos) de la etiqueta de identificación por radiofrecuencia


Explanation:
Radio Frequency Identification: enables wireless data transmission between a tagged object and a host device.
www.kns.com/Templates/showpage.asp

Radio-frequency identification (RFID) is an automatic identification method, relying on storing and remotely retrieving data using devices called RFID tags or transponders.
www.borer.co.uk/pages/case_studies/terminology.shtml

-------------

RFID - Wikipedia, la enciclopedia libre - [ Translate this page ]La etiqueta RFID, que contiene los datos de identificación del objeto al que se encuentra adherido, genera una señal de radiofrecuencia con dichos datos. ...
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/RFID

-------------

[PDF] La identificación por radiofrecuencia (RFID)File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
La identificación por radiofrecuencia o RFID utiliza ondas de radio para reconocer materiales y ... electrónica, un lector de etiquetas y una base de datos. ...
www.banespyme.org/imagesWeb/ArchivoMultimedia/ Documentacion/12/2_identificacionrfid.pdf

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Gracias Cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins

agree  saruro: De acuerdo.
47 mins

agree  Robert Mota: acuerdo
52 mins

agree  Marc Figueras: Ok, prefiero "datos" y "por radiofrecuencia".
1 hr