KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

automatic plausibility

Spanish translation: verificación automática (chequeo automático) de plausibilidad/verosimilitud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automatic plausibility
Spanish translation:verificación automática (chequeo automático) de plausibilidad/verosimilitud
Entered by: Spring Moon

21:21 Jul 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: automatic plausibility
Automatic plausibility checks ensure that the data is of a high enough quality to be released for the workflow-supported process. These checks protect against errors, double entries or data conflicts in downstream processes.
Spring Moon
verificación automática (chequeo automático) de plausibilidad/verosimilitud
Explanation:
Me parecen opciones adequadas para el contexto.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Laura D
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chequeos automáticos de plausibilidad/viabilidadMario Ramirez
4verificación automática (chequeo automático) de plausibilidad/verosimilitudLaura D


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chequeos automáticos de plausibilidad/viabilidad


Explanation:
Parece lo más adecuado en el contexto

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatic plausibility checks
verificación automática (chequeo automático) de plausibilidad/verosimilitud


Explanation:
Me parecen opciones adequadas para el contexto.
Suerte!

Laura D
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda!