KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

the simpler that the problem is

Spanish translation: Cuanto más simple sea el problema que deba resolver, más fácil/sencillo le resultará escribir un


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the simpler that the problem is
Spanish translation:Cuanto más simple sea el problema que deba resolver, más fácil/sencillo le resultará escribir un
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

20:05 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / programming
English term or phrase: the simpler that the problem is
the simpler that the problem is that you need to solve , the more easily you can write a program .

am confuse i cant translate the way i did was like this thanks for you help in advance

mientras mas simple sea el problema que nesecites resolver , mas facil podras escribir un programa
Mijangos
Cuanto más simple sea el problema que deba resolver, más fácil/sencillo le resultará escribir un
Explanation:
programa
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
it wanst so bad i was close but thanks to you is now perfect thank you guys and girls .
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2entre más sencillo sea el problema que nesecites resolver...xxxOso
5 +1Cuanto más simple sea el problema que deba resolver, más fácil/sencillo le resultará escribir un
Monica Colangelo
4 +1cuanto más sencillo sea el problema que debas resolver, más fácil te resultará hacer un programa
Mireia Oliva Solé
5mientras/cuanto más
Pablo Fdez. Moriano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cuanto más simple sea el problema que deba resolver, más fácil/sencillo le resultará escribir un


Explanation:
programa

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
it wanst so bad i was close but thanks to you is now perfect thank you guys and girls .

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Pablo

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mientras/cuanto más


Explanation:
sencillo sea el problema que hay que resolver, más fácil será hacer/escribir un programa

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entre más sencillo sea el problema que nesecites resolver...


Explanation:
...más fácil te será escribir un programa.

Hola Mijangos,
Una opción para ti.
Buena suerte y saludos cordiales del Oso ¶:^)



xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano: Supongo que en México e smás común esta forma. Saludos.
6 mins
  -> Sí, Pablo.... ¡gracias 1000! ¶:^)

agree  Angel Biojo
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Angel ¶:^)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuanto más sencillo sea el problema que debas resolver, más fácil te resultará hacer un programa


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo.

Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
3 mins