KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

BindingTemplate

Spanish translation: plantilla de enlace


16:33 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: BindingTemplate
Each of these structures is identified by a UUID and contains a bindingTemplate structure. From a bindingTemplate, you can get a technical description of a service, a technical entry point, and technical characteristics of a given implementation. A bindingTemplate also contains a number of tModels.
Zubimendi
Spain
Spanish translation:plantilla de enlace
Explanation:
es la traducción de Microsoft para binding template (dos palabras), pero tratándose de una camel word, debes asegurarte primero de que hay que traducirla
Selected response from:

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Grading comment
gracias... efectivamente, no había que traducirla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...plantilla ordenadora / de ordenamiento / ordenación...
Ramón Solá
5plantilla de enlace
Maximino Alvarez
5plantillas vinculadasPedro Muñoz
4estructura de amarre/de fijación
Lisbeth Benavides


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estructura de amarre/de fijación


Explanation:
Exp.

Lisbeth Benavides
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plantillas vinculadas


Explanation:
template = plantilla (Microsoft)
binding = vinculado

Pedro Muñoz
Spain
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plantilla de enlace


Explanation:
es la traducción de Microsoft para binding template (dos palabras), pero tratándose de una camel word, debes asegurarte primero de que hay que traducirla

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
gracias... efectivamente, no había que traducirla

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...plantilla ordenadora / de ordenamiento / ordenación...


Explanation:
HTH.

Ramón Solá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11