KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

EVERYTHING JUST TENDS TO FALL APART AFTER YOU TRY TO PUT A PROGRAM INTO ACTUAL U

Spanish translation: derrumbarse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TO FALL APART
Spanish translation:derrumbarse
Entered by: María del Carmen Cerda

21:00 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / programming
English term or phrase: EVERYTHING JUST TENDS TO FALL APART AFTER YOU TRY TO PUT A PROGRAM INTO ACTUAL U
EVERYTHING JUST TENDS TO FALL APART AFTER YOU TRY TO PUT A PROGRAM INTO ACTUAL USE .

todo tiende a derrumbarse despues que tratas de poner un program en verdadero use .

me pueden dar su opinion si esta bien traducido
Mijangos
todo tiende a derrumbarse cuando tratas de darle al programa un uso real
Explanation:
Siempre se puede pulir un texto, no crees
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
gracias maria .
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5todo tiende a derrumbarse cuando tratas de darle al programa un uso real
María del Carmen Cerda
4...todo tiende a derrumbarse cuando tratas de...
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
todo tiende a derrumbarse cuando tratas de darle al programa un uso real


Explanation:
Siempre se puede pulir un texto, no crees

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
gracias maria .

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...todo tiende a derrumbarse cuando tratas de...


Explanation:
...de que un programa funcione como debe ser...

una opción

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39