KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

purpose

Spanish translation: Propósito, finalidad, plan, objetivo, intención.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purpose
Spanish translation:Propósito, finalidad, plan, objetivo, intención.
Entered by: Claudia Alvis

00:36 Oct 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / programming
English term or phrase: purpose
the whole purpose of c++ language
armandov
Propósito
Explanation:
Así de simple.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-26 00:48:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otras opciones:

finalidad, plan, objetivo, intención.
Selected response from:

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Grading comment
thank you just wanted to make sure that proposito was the right word for the sentence
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Propósito
Claudia Alvis
5propósito
zebung


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Propósito


Explanation:
Así de simple.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-26 00:48:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otras opciones:

finalidad, plan, objetivo, intención.

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
thank you just wanted to make sure that proposito was the right word for the sentence

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
8 hrs

agree  Begoña Yañez
11 hrs

agree  Neil Phillipson
13 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propósito


Explanation:
no doubt

zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish