KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

diagram menu

Spanish translation: menú de diagramas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diagram menu
Spanish translation:menú de diagramas
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

14:20 Mar 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: diagram menu
Start GML commander on your laptop. Select the appropriate file X. Open this file. Go onto the menu diagram and select Download.
When the download is complete, push the emergency stop on the main control board.


Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
menú de diagramas
Explanation:
ejemplos:

1- Las sheets describen los nombres que un determinado diagrama, o Plug-in, mostrará en el menú de diagramas de Dia. ...

2-Los botones del menú de Diagramas tienen un uso similar: hay que presionar el boton de la acción deseada, y después hacer click sobre el lugar o figura ...
info.pue.udlap.mx/~tesis/lis/tecuapetla_l_fj/capitulo4.pdf
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1menú de diagramas
posada
4diagrama/esquema del menú
Terry Burgess
3menu diagramadoanaleonor


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagrama/esquema del menú


Explanation:
Hola Tweety Bird!
Suerte!
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 14:32:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O \"diagrama menú\"

Véase:

: dsl.desuml.diagrama.menu Class Hierarchy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Hierarchy For Package dsl.desuml.diagrama.menu. ... class java.lang.Object: class dsl.desuml.diagrama.menu.AtributCreador
(implements java.awt.event.ActionListener); ...
dsl.upc.es/~talstog/juml/dsl/desuml/ diagrama/menu/package-tree.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

: Uses of Package dsl.desuml.diagrama.menu - [ Traduzca esta página ]
PREV NEXT, FRAMES NO FRAMES. Uses of Package dsl.desuml.diagrama.menu. No usage of
dsl.desuml.diagrama.menu Overview, Package, Class, Use, Tree, Deprecated, Index,
Help. ...
dsl.upc.es/~talstog/juml/dsl/desuml/ diagrama/menu/package-use.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de dsl.upc.es


Suerte!
t


    Oxford + Exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
menu diagramado


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
menú de diagramas


Explanation:
ejemplos:

1- Las sheets describen los nombres que un determinado diagrama, o Plug-in, mostrará en el menú de diagramas de Dia. ...

2-Los botones del menú de Diagramas tienen un uso similar: hay que presionar el boton de la acción deseada, y después hacer click sobre el lugar o figura ...
info.pue.udlap.mx/~tesis/lis/tecuapetla_l_fj/capitulo4.pdf

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
11 hrs