KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

is easier than ever

Spanish translation: resulta más fácil que nunca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is easier than ever
Spanish translation:resulta más fácil que nunca
Entered by: _Alena

16:00 May 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: is easier than ever
With this application publishing and updating XXX documents on the Web is easier than ever!
Muchas gracias
_Alena
Ukraine
resulta más fácil que nunca
Explanation:
o es más fácil que nunca
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +19resulta más fácil que nunca
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
5 +1nunca ha sido más simpleVeronica Mengana
4 +1es más fácil que nuncajlm


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +19
resulta más fácil que nunca


Explanation:
o es más fácil que nunca

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
0 min

agree  Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
1 min

agree  Jesús Marín Mateos
1 min

agree  Javier Herrera
1 min

agree  Veronica Mengana
1 min

agree  FiTranslation
9 mins

agree  María Alejandra Funes
10 mins

agree  Sonia Hill
12 mins

agree  Refugio
13 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk
17 mins

agree  colemh
39 mins

agree  Andy Watkinson
40 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
44 mins

agree  izy
49 mins

agree  Elizabeth Sánchez León
1 hr

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr

agree  odisea
1 hr

agree  Lesley Clarke
5 hrs

agree  Andrea Ali
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
es más fácil que nunca


Explanation:
... la actualización de docuemntos en la web es más fácil que nunca

jlm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nunca ha sido más simple


Explanation:
-
suerte

Veronica Mengana
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
35 mins