KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

support

Spanish translation: soporte


11:58 Apr 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: support
2) Setup has detected that you have an old version of Microsoft DirectX. To ensure proper webcam support for your camera, please upgrade DirectX for free by visiting Microsoft's DirectX website at http://www.microsoft.com/directX.
an
Spanish translation:soporte
Explanation:
Cris!
Selected response from:

xxxmultidioma
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11soportexxxmultidioma
4apoyo
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
soporte


Explanation:
Cris!

xxxmultidioma

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Ausejo
3 mins

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
5 mins

agree  Sandy T
5 mins

agree  Rantes
10 mins

agree  purificaci
11 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
17 mins

agree  sassa
23 mins

agree  Maria Lorenzo
26 mins

agree  Sery
1 hr

agree  Raul Alvaro Fraser
3 hrs

agree  Duckster
4 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apoyo


Explanation:
otra opsibilidad. ¡Buena suerte, an!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13