KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

without warning

Spanish translation: sin previo aviso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without warning
Spanish translation:sin previo aviso
Entered by: Lida Garcia

21:14 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Slurry analyzer
English term or phrase: without warning
The sampling equipment actuators are automatically controlled and operate without warning.
Lida Garcia
Peru
sin previo aviso
Explanation:
Exp.
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
thks, Laurent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9sin previo aviso
Laurent Slowack
4 +1sin advertencia/ sin advertencia previateju
4automáticamente
María López Gromaz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
sin previo aviso


Explanation:
Exp.

Laurent Slowack
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thks, Laurent!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 min

agree  Javier Herrera
7 mins

agree  Mapi
15 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
47 mins

agree  ojinaga
1 hr

agree  Lorenia Rincon
1 hr

agree  Rikke Lyksbo
2 hrs

agree  cecilia_fraga: muy bien
16 hrs

agree  Teresa Montoya
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sin advertencia/ sin advertencia previa


Explanation:
Another way.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: inadvertidamente
21 hrs
  -> gracias Ernesto

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automáticamente


Explanation:
podrías aplicar el mismo adeverbio a las dos acciones (control y operate)

María López Gromaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3