KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

reset window film consumption counter

Spanish translation: reinicie (vuelva a cero) la ventana del contador de consumo de película


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reset window film consumption counter
Spanish translation:reinicie (vuelva a cero) la ventana del contador de consumo de película
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

01:17 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Slurry analyzer
English term or phrase: reset window film consumption counter
MC Maintenance Commands
Start measurement cell maintenance
Exit measurement cell maintenance
Unlock/lock MC
MB= open/lock MC cover locking latch
MB= release / lock MC window
MB= release MC window motor forward
MB=run MC window motor backward
Reset window film consumption counter
Lida Garcia
Peru
reinicie (vuelva a cero) la ventana del contador de consumo de película
Explanation:
Creo que habla del contador numérico de la medida de la cinta utilizada. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reinicie (vuelva a cero) la ventana del contador de consumo de película
Fabricio Castillo
5reinicie el contador de consumo de la película en la pantalla
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reinicie (vuelva a cero) la ventana del contador de consumo de película


Explanation:
Creo que habla del contador numérico de la medida de la cinta utilizada. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
13 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Ojinaga!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reinicie el contador de consumo de la película en la pantalla


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74