KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

controller technology

Spanish translation: tecnología de controladores


10:47 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: controller technology
will be supported by the introduction of a new generation of controller technology....

no sé más nada....gracias chicos
anaell
Spain
Spanish translation:tecnología de controladores
Explanation:
.."compañía líder en materia de tecnología de controladores de memoria flash, y..." www.imspress.com/releases/803ce48b-e823-4abe-ba05-93149655b...

El término está muy difundido en España.
Selected response from:

dtaboada
Denmark
Grading comment
muchas gracias....este fue el que envié......si se quejan te los remito ok?.....:-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tecnología en el controlador
Ernesto de Lara
3 +2tecnología de controladores
dtaboada


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tecnología de controladores


Explanation:
.."compañía líder en materia de tecnología de controladores de memoria flash, y..." www.imspress.com/releases/803ce48b-e823-4abe-ba05-93149655b...

El término está muy difundido en España.


    Reference: http://www.synergy-eng.com/projects_spanish.html
    Reference: http://es.nvidia.com/object/geforcefx_gpu_es.html
dtaboada
Denmark
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias....este fue el que envié......si se quejan te los remito ok?.....:-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emi Garcia: sí!
9 mins
  -> gracias Emi!

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tecnología en el controlador


Explanation:
bueno, eso dice

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189