KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

charge capture

Spanish translation: La captura de la carga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charge capture
Spanish translation:La captura de la carga
Entered by: ojinaga

20:50 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / office equipment
English term or phrase: charge capture
es un texto sobre un sistema remoto de seguimiento médico...
frase as follows:

access the patient’s medical record and generate new orders that subsequently generate a charge capture, without having to be in the office to rely on paper

any sugerencias???? gracias
anaell
Spain
La captura de la carga
Explanation:
See:http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=es&sl=en&u=http://w...
Selected response from:

ojinaga
Grading comment
no se refiere a la carga de trabajo, es la carga de los datos introducidos y esta sugerencia viene muy bien.....gracias enrique
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5La captura de la carga
ojinaga
4capturar la cargaEric Valdez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La captura de la carga


Explanation:
See:http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=es&sl=en&u=http://w...

ojinaga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
no se refiere a la carga de trabajo, es la carga de los datos introducidos y esta sugerencia viene muy bien.....gracias enrique

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rene Ron: Me parece que la frase no dice nada. Cuando digo esto, me refiero al hecho de que la palabra carga es sumamente genérica en español. Se supone que una frase, o término, debe ser lo suficientemente clara para que casi cualquiera sepa a qué se refiere.
1 hr
  -> Eso no es una frase, sino un término-De todos modos Gracias

agree  Emi Garcia: Creo que sí! Se referirá a la carga de trabajo??
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Emi Garcia

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capturar la carga


Explanation:
I have seen this term before and my friends and I have translated this term in this manner.

Eric Valdez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish