KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

viewable extents

Spanish translation: puntos visibles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:viewable extents
Spanish translation:puntos visibles
Entered by: Lida Garcia

16:15 Jul 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / GPS, total stations
English term or phrase: viewable extents
Restore All – Fits all data in the active Map or Occupation view into the viewable extents of the active view.
Lida Garcia
Peru
puntos visibles
Explanation:
O, "visualizables"
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
gracias, Tadzio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3puntos visiblesxxxTadzio
5areas visualizablesxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
puntos visibles


Explanation:
O, "visualizables"

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
gracias, Tadzio!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora. Parece que coincidimos repetidamente.

agree  Agustina Pogliano Conte: Yo elegiría visibles, pero ambos son correctos
8 hrs

agree  ojinaga
14 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
areas visualizables


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24