KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

build date

Spanish translation: fecha de desarrollo


16:28 Jul 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / GPS, total stations
English term or phrase: build date
The About Topcon Tools dialog box displays version number, copyright and publisher information, build date, and purchased modules for the software.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:fecha de desarrollo
Explanation:
si están hablando de programas, se habla de desarrollo de aplicaciones

Build Date. It's often nice to know when an application was built along with the version number, here is an easy way to have the build date at your fingertips: ...
www.explosivedog.com/blog/archive/2004/06/03/308.aspx

clientes tradicionales. V1.0 se refiere a la versión BIOS. 091096 se
refiere a la fecha de desarrollo de la BIOS. ¿La actualización ...
www.msi-es.com/html/support/main/bios.htm

cordial saludo
Selected response from:

colemh
Grading comment
gracias, colemh!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7fecha de construcción
mónica alfonso
4 +1fecha de montajepawlik
3 +1fecha de desarrollocolemh


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fecha de montaje


Explanation:
I think this is what you need.

pawlik
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
fecha de construcción


Explanation:
fecha de construcción de la "computadora", seguía siendo
un importante centro cultural, el que, precisamente podría haber llevado a ...
www.andinia.com/a21741.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-07-04 16:46:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diseño y construcción de una computadora personal portátil ...
www.cic.ipn.mx/posgrados/plantacad_ute/ pagpersonal/cvramirezsalinasmarco.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-07-04 16:47:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Atanasoff-Berry, ó solo ABC (Atanasoff Berry Computer) Un estudiante graduado, Clifford Berry, fue una útil ayuda en la construcción de la computadora ABC. ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos14/ antecedentescompu/antecedentescompu.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-07-04 16:47:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trabajó como consultor para la IBM colaborando con Howard Aiken para la construcción de la computadora Mark I de Harvard. ...
www-etsi2.ugr.es/alumnos/mlii/VonNeumann.htm

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia

agree  David Jessop
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, David

agree  Mapi
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mapi

agree  Marcela García
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Marcela

agree  NECTrad
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, NECTrad

agree  Agustina Pogliano Conte
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Agustina

agree  ojinaga
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fecha de desarrollo


Explanation:
si están hablando de programas, se habla de desarrollo de aplicaciones

Build Date. It's often nice to know when an application was built along with the version number, here is an easy way to have the build date at your fingertips: ...
www.explosivedog.com/blog/archive/2004/06/03/308.aspx

clientes tradicionales. V1.0 se refiere a la versión BIOS. 091096 se
refiere a la fecha de desarrollo de la BIOS. ¿La actualización ...
www.msi-es.com/html/support/main/bios.htm

cordial saludo

colemh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
gracias, colemh!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Rostagno: Precisamente, se usa el mismo termino en software o firmware.
18 hrs
  -> muchas gracias r_rostagno!