KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Working with a Job

Spanish translation: Trabajando con un projecto.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Working with a Job
Spanish translation:Trabajando con un projecto.
Entered by: Lida Garcia

13:15 Jul 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / GPS, total stations
English term or phrase: Working with a Job
Working with a Job
A Topcon Tools™ job file contains imported data intended for processing, as well as settings for data viewing and processing. Only one job may be open at a time. When opening another job, Topcon Tools automatically saves and closes a currently open job
Lida Garcia
Peru
Trabajando en un projecto.
Explanation:
My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias, Xenia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Trabajando con una tarea
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
4 +3Trabajando en un projecto.
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
working with a job
Trabajando en un projecto.


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
gracias, Xenia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing: Me gusta
1 hr
  -> Gracias Nothing....xzw

agree  Ana Juliá
3 hrs
  -> Agradecida Ana Juliá...xzw

agree  Monica Colangelo: proYecto
7 hrs
  -> Gracias por el spelling correction Trixiemck...xzw

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
working with a job
Trabajando con una tarea


Explanation:
Lida:
Creo que puede ser una buena opción.
Slds.

Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia La Fata
35 mins

agree  colemh
1 hr

agree  María López Gromaz
1 hr

agree  anaell: yo estoy utilizando "tarea" en unas traducciones que estoy realizando para decir "print job"....así que creo que podría valer
3 hrs