KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

expanded suite

Spanish translation: una gama más amplia de productos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an expanded suite of products
Spanish translation:una gama más amplia de productos
Entered by: David Russi

05:46 Aug 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / VoIP
English term or phrase: expanded suite
ABCD is introducing an expanded suite of E™ Softswitch products to address broader market opportunities in the service provider and carrier space.

NO esta claro para mi que es expanded suite
AlfredoN
una gama más amplia de productos
Explanation:
Una sugerencia
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Me gusto esta :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4una gama más amplia de productos
David Russi
4una ampliada serie de ...
Translate4u


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una ampliada serie de ...


Explanation:
han ampliado/aumentado la serie de los interruptores

Translate4u
Germany
Native speaker of: German

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una gama más amplia de productos


Explanation:
Una sugerencia

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 314
Grading comment
Me gusto esta :-)