KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Turn By Turn Guidance

Spanish translation: Guía paso a paso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Turn By Turn Guidance
Spanish translation:Guía paso a paso
Entered by: Gabriela Galtero

20:14 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / GPS
English term or phrase: Turn By Turn Guidance
The XXX output will NOT allow the following items that are available in some official YYY products:
· Automatic Route Calculation
· Turn By Turn Guidance
· Address Searches
· Intersection Searches
· Integrated Searching (Searching Multiple Maps Simultaneously)
· Address/Phone Numbers for POIs
· Marine Features
· Map Locking/Unlocking
Lida Garcia
Peru
Guía paso a paso
Explanation:
Literalmente sería la guía de todos los giros en cada esquina...
Selected response from:

Gabriela Galtero
Grading comment
gracias, Gabriela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Guía paso a paso
Gabriela Galtero
3guia de cambios de dirección
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
turn by turn guidance
Guía paso a paso


Explanation:
Literalmente sería la guía de todos los giros en cada esquina...

Gabriela Galtero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias, Gabriela!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mapi: o quizá "orientación"
0 min
  -> gracias.

agree  consuelo buitrago: una traducción muy acertada (short and sweet :-)
41 mins
  -> gracias.

agree  David Russi
1 hr
  -> gracias.

agree  cba1: Exactamente
4 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
turn by turn guidance
guia de cambios de dirección


Explanation:
ó : "Guia cruce por cruce"

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74