KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Spot sounding

Spanish translation: puntos de sondeo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spot sounding
Spanish translation:puntos de sondeo
Entered by: consuelo buitrago

01:38 Aug 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / GPS
English term or phrase: Spot sounding
SPOT_SOUNDING Spot sounding
SWIMMING_AREA Swimming area
WRECK Wreck
Lida Garcia
Peru
puntos de sondeo
Explanation:
Selected response from:

consuelo buitrago
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5medida puntual de la profundidad
Alejandro Umerez
5lugar de sondeo
ojinaga
4 +1puntos de sondeo
consuelo buitrago


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spot sounding
puntos de sondeo


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.loria.fr/projets/MLIS/DHYDRO/outils/site_edition/...
consuelo buitrago
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecilia_fraga: me parece q seria bastante adecuada para el contexto. Suerte!
4 days
  -> gracias cecia7

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spot sounding
lugar de sondeo


Explanation:
Mi opción

ojinaga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spot sounding
medida puntual de la profundidad


Explanation:
Maritime Sipping Trade
Sounding - A measurement of the depth of water

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74