KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Major country center

Spanish translation: Centro de mayor población


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Major country center
Spanish translation:Centro de mayor población
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:17 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / GPS
English term or phrase: Major country center
Political Entities
LARGE_CITY Large city center, typically 1M+ inhabitants
MEDIUM_CITY Medium city center, typically 50K - 1M inhabitants
SMALL_CITY Small city or town center, typically less than 50K inhabitants
MAJOR_COUNTRY Major country center
MINOR_COUNTRY Minor country center
STATE State center
PROVINCE Province center
COUNTY County or parish center
Lida Garcia
Peru
Centro de mayor población
Explanation:
My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias, Xenia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Centro de mayor población
Xenia Wong
5población destacada/importante/significativa de un país
moken


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
major country center
población destacada/importante/significativa de un país


Explanation:
hola lida,

tres sugerencias...¡con población!

:O) :O) :O)

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
major country center
Centro de mayor población


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Gracias, Xenia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
12 hrs
  -> Muy amable Ojinaga....xzw

agree  cecilia_fraga: puede ser. Suerte!
4 days
  -> Gracias mil Cecia7....xzw