KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

personally

Spanish translation: personales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personally
Spanish translation:personales
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:06 Aug 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: personally
personally identifiable data
Fernanda
personales
Explanation:
personally identifiable data = datos personales identificables

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 58 mins (2004-08-09 17:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Datos que por su naturaleza se pueden ligar con determinada persona, al parecer.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3personales
Henry Hinds
5datos de identificación personalVirginia Namino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
datos de identificación personal


Explanation:
:)

Virginia Namino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
personales


Explanation:
personally identifiable data = datos personales identificables

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 58 mins (2004-08-09 17:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Datos que por su naturaleza se pueden ligar con determinada persona, al parecer.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oggui: :)
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Oggui.

agree  Cristina Santos
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Cristina.

agree  pawlik: No parece tener el sentido necesario ni en inglés ni en castellano, pero así es.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Pawlik, también de acuerdo contigo.