KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Email Transact

Spanish translation: Transacción por email/correo electrónico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Email Transact
Spanish translation:Transacción por email/correo electrónico
Entered by: teju

22:55 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Internet
English term or phrase: Email Transact
Functionality that enables registered business clients to access a secure area of the website and order products online.
MacKal
Transacción por email/correo electrónico
Explanation:
Asi
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Transacción por email/correo electrónicoteju
5trámite a base de correo electrónico
Gabriel Aguirre
5transacciones bancarias via correo electrónico
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
email transact
Transacción por email/correo electrónico


Explanation:
Asi

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Zudaire: correo electronico
4 mins
  -> gracias Natalia

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
7 mins
  -> gracias Ines

agree  Julio Torres
42 mins
  -> gracias Julio

agree  Carina Cesano
46 mins
  -> gracias Carina

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
3 hrs
  -> gracias Sandra

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias smarttrans

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
email transact
transacciones bancarias via correo electrónico


Explanation:
*****

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
email transact
trámite a base de correo electrónico


Explanation:
O "trámite por correo electrónico".

Eso es lo que quiere decir. Es un trámite (no una transacción) hecho por e-mail (correo electrónico).

Gabriel Aguirre
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish