KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

term code, termcode

Spanish translation: código de duración


05:34 Dec 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Telemarketing Platforms Features ' Matrix
English term or phrase: term code, termcode
In Campaign (Service) Attributes, we have three features containing this word:
- Call ends automatically with or without term code
- Term codes per campaign
- Term codes per aplication
In the statistics summary, one of the features contains it as well:
- Termcode statistics

¿Código de término? ¿código de plazo? ¿código límite, quiza?
¡Muchas gracias, compañeros que trabajáis en domingo!
AAlexia
Aalexia
Spanish translation:código de duración
Explanation:
Es casi sinónimo de código de plazo, pero quizás resulte más claro. Otra opción sería "código de plazo acordado" ya que parece referirse a una condición contractual del servicio
Selected response from:

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
AA
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1codigo de termino
bigedsenior
4código de duración
Mónica Torres


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
codigo de termino


Explanation:
Perdone, la falta de accentos.

Refiere al "software"

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
8 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
código de duración


Explanation:
Es casi sinónimo de código de plazo, pero quizás resulte más claro. Otra opción sería "código de plazo acordado" ya que parece referirse a una condición contractual del servicio

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
AA