KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

at rear

Spanish translation: parte trasera / por la parte de atrás / parte posterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at rear
Spanish translation:parte trasera / por la parte de atrás / parte posterior
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:04 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: at rear
S01:PIN entered incorrectly, try again
S02:No users have been created
S03:Selected user '%1'
S04:You must enter the current PIN
S05:PIN changed
S06:PIN accepted
S07:You have entered an invalid IP address

D01:See screen display
D02:Switch off at rear
xxxmariaje
Spain
parte trasera / por la parte de atrás / parte posterior
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3parte trasera / por la parte de atrás / parte posterior
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5por detrás
cristina Fracassi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
parte trasera / por la parte de atrás / parte posterior


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 428
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 mins
  -> thanks avrvm

agree  Thierry LOTTE
7 hrs
  -> gracias Thierry

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
10 hrs
  -> gracias Joaquim

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
por detrás


Explanation:
apague o desconecte por detrás

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish