KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

"addd-ons" (ver frase)

Spanish translation: programas complementarios/ampliaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"addd-ons" (ver frase)
Spanish translation:programas complementarios/ampliaciones
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

07:58 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: "addd-ons" (ver frase)
Hola a tod@s,
contexto: cursos de formación en tecnologías de la información
frase:
"Endorsement credentials validate skills and provide proof in the form of verifiable “add-ons” to XXXX" (XXXX es el nombre del curso).
No entiendo el sentido de "add-ons" en esta frase. ¿Alguna idea?
Gracias
Javier Herrera
programas complementarios/ampliaciones
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5programas complementarios/ampliaciones
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5complementos
Alejandra Serodio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
programas complementarios/ampliaciones


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 428
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
1 hr
  -> gracias Juan Pablo

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> gracias avrvm

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  Fabrizio Gatti
6 hrs
  -> gracias gatti

agree  Brenda Schammah
3 days9 hrs
  -> gracias Brenda

1815 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
complementos


Explanation:
Esta es la traducción más extendida y comprendida por los usuarios, tanto para programas informáticos como para navegadores.


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/spain/windowsxp/using/web/sp2_addon...
Alejandra Serodio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish