KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

Dependency Walker

Spanish translation: Dependency Walker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dependency Walker
Spanish translation:Dependency Walker
Entered by: Juan L Lozano

22:30 Jul 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / computer glossary
English term or phrase: Dependency Walker
No way to find this one in any Kudoz Glossary.
It might be a trade name, but I really don't know.

TIA
Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Dependency Walker
Explanation:
Dependency Walker Gratis - Bajar Dependency Walker - Descargar ... - [ Translate this page ]Dependency Walker,Dependency Walker analiza cualquier módulo de 32 o 64 bits generando un listado de todos los módulos dependientes del mismo.
www.softbull.com/dependency-walker.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


Microsoft® Windows NT® Server 4.0 Resource Kit Supplement 4 - [ Translate this page ]Dependency Walker (depends.exe)—muestra un diagrama jerárquico de los módulos dependientes de un ejecutable Win32® o una librería de vínculos dinámicos ...
www.microsoft.com/mspress/spain/books/book2735.htm - 59k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.microsoft.com ]


PROMETHEUS - Programas Utilitarios - [ Translate this page ]Dependency Walker 2.1. Steve P. Miller. Dependency Walker es una utilidad gratis que explora cualquier módulo 32-bit o 64-bit de Windows (EXE, DLL, OCX, ...
www.dbwide.com.ar/utiles3.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias Rebeca; no sabía que era el nombre de un producto. Les agradezco a todos su participación
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dependency Walker
Rebecca Hendry
4Trazador/rastreador de dependencias
Mónica Torres


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dependency walker
Dependency Walker


Explanation:
Dependency Walker Gratis - Bajar Dependency Walker - Descargar ... - [ Translate this page ]Dependency Walker,Dependency Walker analiza cualquier módulo de 32 o 64 bits generando un listado de todos los módulos dependientes del mismo.
www.softbull.com/dependency-walker.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


Microsoft® Windows NT® Server 4.0 Resource Kit Supplement 4 - [ Translate this page ]Dependency Walker (depends.exe)—muestra un diagrama jerárquico de los módulos dependientes de un ejecutable Win32® o una librería de vínculos dinámicos ...
www.microsoft.com/mspress/spain/books/book2735.htm - 59k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.microsoft.com ]


PROMETHEUS - Programas Utilitarios - [ Translate this page ]Dependency Walker 2.1. Steve P. Miller. Dependency Walker es una utilidad gratis que explora cualquier módulo 32-bit o 64-bit de Windows (EXE, DLL, OCX, ...
www.dbwide.com.ar/utiles3.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages





    Reference: http://www.dependencywalker.com/
Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias Rebeca; no sabía que era el nombre de un producto. Les agradezco a todos su participación

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
6 mins

agree  pablosan
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dependency walker
Trazador/rastreador de dependencias


Explanation:
Pero si es el nombre de un producto no debe traducirse

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4