KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

FEEDER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

Spanish translation: Sistema de Gestión del Alimentador/de Alimentación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FEEDER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
Spanish translation:Sistema de Gestión del Alimentador/de Alimentación
Entered by: SandraV

16:39 Jul 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: FEEDER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
Feeder Management System (FMS) provides Utility personnel with power quality (PQ) event data
Juli
Sistema de Gestión del Alimentador/de Alimentación
Explanation:
Sistema de Gestión del Alimentador/de Alimentación
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sistema de Gestión del Alimentador/de Alimentación
SandraV
5Sistema de administraci¢n del alimentador
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
feeder management system
Sistema de Gestión del Alimentador/de Alimentación


Explanation:
Sistema de Gestión del Alimentador/de Alimentación

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: Eso mismo fue lo que pensé, estaba buscando referencias :o) Creo que va bien, si se trata de energía eléctrica (alimentación).
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, María Teresa. Saludos :-)

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> ¡Mil gracias, Marina, saludos!

agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs
  -> Mil gracias de nuevo, Xenia :-)

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feeder management system
Sistema de administraci¢n del alimentador


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109