KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

fiscal remedy

Spanish translation: recurso fiscal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fiscal remedy
Spanish translation:recurso fiscal
Entered by: Luis Medina

21:23 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / gestión de contenidos empresariales (ECM)
English term or phrase: fiscal remedy
• Business Value: Allows the end user to mitigate risks associated with network service failures within XXX’s primary hosting facility.
• Fiscal Remedy: In the event that the terms of the SLA are not achieved, a percentage of the end user’s monthly hosting fee will be refunded, excluding usage-based fees.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
recurso fiscal
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-08-04 21:45:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Generalmente, la palabra "remedy" se traduce como "recurso" en la jerga legal.
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4recurso fiscal
Luis Medina
3recurso tributario/impositivo
María Rebol


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recurso fiscal


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-08-04 21:45:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Generalmente, la palabra "remedy" se traduce como "recurso" en la jerga legal.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Barros
1 hr

agree  Flavia Scafatti
3 hrs

agree  Sery
5 hrs

agree  Gisela Herrera
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recurso tributario/impositivo


Explanation:
otra opción. suerte!

María Rebol
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish