KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

supported

Spanish translation: grabadora de sonido multicanal basada en un programas informático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supported
Spanish translation:grabadora de sonido multicanal basada en un programas informático
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:30 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Sound Processing Software
English term or phrase: supported
Per se, Sound Processing Window is a software supported multichannel sound recorder.

Version: "Software que admite grabación multicanal de sonido"

What do you think about it?
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
grabadora de sonido multicanal basada en un programas informático
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3grabadora de sonido multicanal basada en un programas informático
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +1compatible
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1admite/acepta
Valeria Marjovsky
4gestionada [controlada]
Pablo Bouvier
3de apoyo/ de soporteHector Herrera


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
admite/acepta


Explanation:
si creo que va justo.

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
3 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de apoyo/ de soporte


Explanation:
es un software de apoyo o soporte diría la traducción

Hector Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
grabadora de sonido multicanal basada en un programas informático


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati: Estás en lo cierto Smarttrans. Leí mal. Saludos
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marina

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
28 mins
  -> Mil gracias María

agree  Rolando Julio Arciniega: Smarga Strikes again!
1 hr
  -> ¡Pero qué majo eres! Muchos saludos y cariños

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compatible


Explanation:
Lo aprendí en el proz y me ha sido muy útil.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  albar: SI, ES MUY ADECUADO
13 hrs
  -> gracias JANI

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestionada [controlada]


Explanation:
grabadora de sonido multicanal gestionada [o controlada] por software

Pablo Bouvier
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4