KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

Reverse

Spanish translation: inverso


02:00 Oct 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Voice & Data Decoder
English term or phrase: Reverse
I have the following two sentences
1- Reverse Channel Received Frequencies Band , MHz
2- Forward Channel Received Frequencies Band , MHz


Context
"The necessary data for decoder’s activity are intercepted during communication session. It allows to hold interception of communication sessions with cryptographic protection in real time. "
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
Spanish translation:inverso
Explanation:
Canal Inverso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-27 03:16:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1- Banda de Frecuencias Recibidas por el Canal Inverso, MHz




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2006-10-27 22:36:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden, colega :)
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
I agree Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1inverso
Yaotl Altan
4 +1canal de retorno/canal de reversaNoemí Busnelli
4 +1reverso/a
Javier Perez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reverse
reverso/a


Explanation:
Se usa en lenguaje técnico

Javier Perez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: Sí, de acuerdo
13 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reverse
canal de retorno/canal de reversa


Explanation:
Glosario Palabras y Locuciones de uso frecuente en computación:
reverse channel= canal de retorno

reverse channel ; reverse code dictionary diccionario de códigos de remisión; reverse direction flow flujo de dirección inversa ...
es.tldp.org/Otros/diccionario-us-es/diccionario-us-es-0.1.6/R.html - 132k - En caché - Páginas similares

Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Reverse Channel. Canal de Reversa. Típicamente un canal de menor ancho de banda utilizado para supervisión o. señalización y control de errores. ...
www.ute.edu.ec/walc2006/track1/diccionario de telecomunicac... - Páginas similares

R Register Registro. R Reset Puesta a cero, inicializar. R Resistance Resistencia. R Right Derecho, correcto. R&D Research and Development Investigación y desarrollo. ... reverse break pausa inversa. reverse channel canal de retomo ...es.tldp.org/Otros/diccionario-us-es/diccionario-us-es-0.1.5/R.html - 134k - En caché - Más páginas de este sitio - Guardar





Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí,. de retorno en mi opinión.
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Tomás

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reverse
inverso


Explanation:
Canal Inverso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-27 03:16:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1- Banda de Frecuencias Recibidas por el Canal Inverso, MHz




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2006-10-27 22:36:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden, colega :)


    Reference: http://www.pchardware.org/puertos/modoecp.php
    Reference: http://www.pcplof.com/modules.php?name=Content&pa=showpage&p...
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
I agree Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  susi_svf
14 hrs
  -> Grazie mille :)