KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

tiled 3x3

Spanish translation: matriz de 3x3


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tiled 3x3
Spanish translation:matriz de 3x3
Entered by: Olivia Bravo

18:24 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: tiled 3x3
Aparece en la lista de comandos de un software
Argentine Translator
Argentina
matriz de 3x3
Explanation:
1a. ref.:
Artículo en inglés donde aparece la frase "tiled 3x3"
2a. ref.:
Versión en español del mismo artículo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutos (2006-10-31 19:00:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otras 2 referencias:
http://www.secyt.frba.utn.edu.ar/gia/IIA-mod2-Procedimientos...
http://maemo.org/lxr/source/gtk /docs/tutorial/gtk_tut_12.es...
Selected response from:

Olivia Bravo
Grading comment
Si. Gracias. Me parece logico. Ines
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2matriz de 3x3
Olivia Bravo
2mosaico 3 x 3
Marina Soldati


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mosaico 3 x 3


Explanation:
Es para poner un fondo de pantalla?, alguna presentación de archivos? Otra cosa no se me ocurre

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
matriz de 3x3


Explanation:
1a. ref.:
Artículo en inglés donde aparece la frase "tiled 3x3"
2a. ref.:
Versión en español del mismo artículo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutos (2006-10-31 19:00:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otras 2 referencias:
http://www.secyt.frba.utn.edu.ar/gia/IIA-mod2-Procedimientos...
http://maemo.org/lxr/source/gtk /docs/tutorial/gtk_tut_12.es...


    Reference: http://www.acm.org/crossroads/xrds12-2/moritz.html
    Reference: http://www.acm.org/crossroads/espanol/xrds12-2/visualization...
Olivia Bravo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Si. Gracias. Me parece logico. Ines

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
37 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Gaby!

agree  susi_svf
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Susana!