KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

data governance

Spanish translation: gobernanza de (la tecnología de) la información


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data governance
Spanish translation:gobernanza de (la tecnología de) la información
Entered by: Maria Baquero

17:10 Apr 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / product information management
English term or phrase: data governance
The efficient management of product information in a central repository provides you with the following benefits and ensures you:
Have absolute product data quality
Control and manage data governance
Decrease operational costs
Maria Baquero
United States
gobernanza de (la tecnología de) la información
Explanation:
"Gobernanza es el concepto de reciente difusión para designar a la eficacia, ... mucha atención el asunto de la Gobernanza de la tecnología de la información."
Selected response from:

JS Translations
Grading comment
Gracias. Revisé el término en el Internet y tienes razón, ya se está utilizando el término aunque no suena bien. Ya nos iremos acostumbrando con el uso. Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gobernanza de (la tecnología de) la información
JS Translations
4gestión de los datos
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestión de los datos


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gobernanza de (la tecnología de) la información


Explanation:
"Gobernanza es el concepto de reciente difusión para designar a la eficacia, ... mucha atención el asunto de la Gobernanza de la tecnología de la información."


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gobernanza
JS Translations
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias. Revisé el término en el Internet y tienes razón, ya se está utilizando el término aunque no suena bien. Ya nos iremos acostumbrando con el uso. Saludos