KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

RFC2684 Bridged

Spanish translation: conexión puenteada tipo RFC2684


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RFC2684 Bridged
Spanish translation:conexión puenteada tipo RFC2684
Entered by: Lida Garcia

14:15 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: RFC2684 Bridged
4.3.1 RFC2684 Bridged Connection
Bridged connections include three modes: Pure Bridge, Static Bridge and DHCP.
Lida Garcia
Peru
conexión puenteada tipo RFC2684
Explanation:
Buena suerte con un beso desde Medellín.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
gracias, Gabriel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conexión puenteada tipo RFC2684
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5Puenteado de acuerdo a RFC 2684
Jorge Payan
3Conexión por puente
C. Aaron Palomino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rfc2684 bridged
Conexión por puente


Explanation:
Una ocurrencia.

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
RFC 2684 bridged
Puenteado de acuerdo a RFC 2684


Explanation:
RFC: Request For Comment


    Reference: http://tienda.adslayuda.com/product_info.php?products_id=223
    Reference: http://www.usr-emea.com/products/p-broadband-product.asp?pro...
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rfc2684 bridged
conexión puenteada tipo RFC2684


Explanation:
Buena suerte con un beso desde Medellín.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias, Gabriel!