KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

human-centered web configuration

Spanish translation: configuración Web centrada en el hombre (orientada hacia el hombre)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:human-centered web configuration
Spanish translation:configuración Web centrada en el hombre (orientada hacia el hombre)
Entered by: Lida Garcia

21:43 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: human-centered web configuration
Human-centered WEB configuration and hierarchical and authority-based parameter setting
Lida Garcia
Peru
configuración Web centrada en el hombre (orientada hacia el hombre)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Indiana
Grading comment
graicas, Indiana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5configuración Web centrada en el hombre (orientada hacia el hombre)
Indiana
3configuración web con enfoque humano
Miquel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
configuración Web centrada en el hombre (orientada hacia el hombre)


Explanation:
.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
graicas, Indiana!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
configuración web con enfoque humano


Explanation:
Una sugerencia

Miquel
Spain