KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

that it learns...

Spanish translation: que extrae de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that it learns...
Spanish translation:que extrae de
Entered by: Lida Garcia

14:55 Mar 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: that it learns...
Redes, ADSL...
To change RIP configuration:
1) If necessary, change the Age and Update Time. These are global settings for all interfaces that use RIP.
l Age is the amount of time in seconds that the device's RIP table will retain each route that it learns from adjacent computers.
Lida Garcia
Peru
que extrae de
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5que extrae de
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1las computadoras adyacentes le informarán sobre cada ruta ...
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4que adquierexxxjomasaov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que extrae de


Explanation:
-


Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
gracias!!!!!!!!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
las computadoras adyacentes le informarán sobre cada ruta ...


Explanation:
La tabla de RIP del dispositivo almacenará la información de cada ruta sobre la cual las computadoras adyacentes le informarán ...

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol: Sí, colega.
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que adquiere


Explanation:
que toma de

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20