KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

RFC2684 Routed (IPoA)

Spanish translation: RFC2684 ruteado (IP sobre ATM)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RFC2684 Routed (IPoA)
Spanish translation:RFC2684 ruteado (IP sobre ATM)
Entered by: Lida Garcia

18:47 Mar 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: RFC2684 Routed (IPoA)
There are three basic configuring modes for selection in this web page: RFC2684 Bridged, RFC2684 Routed (IPoA) and PPP.
Lida Garcia
Peru
RFC2684 encaminado (IP sobre ATM)
Explanation:
IPoA = IP over ATM
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
gracias, David...por aquí decimos ruteado :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...enrutado (tipo) o (por) RFC2684 (IPoA)
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4RFC2684 encaminado (IP sobre ATM)
David Russi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rfc2684 routed (ipoa)
RFC2684 encaminado (IP sobre ATM)


Explanation:
IPoA = IP over ATM

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
gracias, David...por aquí decimos ruteado :o)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rfc2684 routed (ipoa)
...enrutado (tipo) o (por) RFC2684 (IPoA)


Explanation:
Not that difficult... Un abrazo para ti.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4