KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

hyperlinks

Spanish translation: hipervínculos/hiperenlaces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hyperlinks
Spanish translation:hipervínculos/hiperenlaces
Entered by: Andrea Ali

10:56 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / web site
English term or phrase: hyperlinks
Contact information for Export Compliance PErsonnel is available on the reference bar at the training program home page or by using the hyperlinks throughout the program.
dany2303
hipervínculos
Explanation:
HTH!
Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10hipervínculos
Andrea Ali
5enlaces, vínculos o ligas
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
hipervínculos


Explanation:
HTH!

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
2 mins
  -> Gracias, hirselina!

agree  IPSO
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafael!

agree  Eva Gea
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Eva!

agree  Maria Lorenzo
8 mins
  -> Gracias, María!

agree  xxxjomasaov
9 mins
  -> Gracias, jomasaov!

agree  noemi.fluixa
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Noemi!

agree  xxxBAmary: Sí, así es.
12 mins
  -> Gracias, BAmary!

agree  sassa
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Sassa!

agree  xxx------
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Janfri!

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual: sí; también se podría hablar sencillamente de "enlaces"
24 mins
  -> o hiperenlaces. Gracias, clea!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enlaces, vínculos o ligas


Explanation:
En el lenguaje de la red.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109