KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

carrier grade operations

Spanish translation: a nivel de operador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carrier grade operations
Spanish translation:a nivel de operador
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:47 Dec 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: carrier grade operations
Quería saber la traducciónd e carrier grade, si es que la hay ya que lo he visto sin traducir.
leon
a nivel de operador
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a nivel de operador
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3operaciones a nivel portadora
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a nivel de operador


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias AVRVM

agree  Mónica Torres: Si, literalmente es nivel de portadora, pero se aplica a los sistemas que proveen servicios de comm a terceros
15 hrs
  -> gracias Mónica

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operaciones a nivel portadora


Explanation:
PDF] Control de Cabecera Módulos y Software Headend Manager System ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... CDC puede llevar a cabo, entre otras, las siguientes operaciones: · Cambio en la ...
c.- Nivel portadora de vídeo El siguiente menú permite escoger el nivel de ...
www.televes.es/hojastecnicas/103189.pdf

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 18