KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

Time Power Unit

Spanish translation: temporizador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Time Power Unit
Spanish translation:temporizador
Entered by: Francesca Samuel

15:00 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Time Power Unit
Some type of switch.
Francesca Samuel
United States
temporizador
Explanation:
Se me ocurre esta opción. A menos que el contexto sea muy específico, puede funcionar. Saludos y suerte =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Grading comment
I didn't forget, Leopoldo. Thanks for your input.
Francesca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unidad temporizada de alimentación
Raúl Waldman
3 +1temporizador
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
time power unit
temporizador


Explanation:
Se me ocurre esta opción. A menos que el contexto sea muy específico, puede funcionar. Saludos y suerte =:)


    Reference: http://www.amronintl.com/diving/newproducts.cfm
Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
I didn't forget, Leopoldo. Thanks for your input.
Francesca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
22 mins
  -> Gracias MPGS!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time power unit
unidad temporizada de alimentación


Explanation:
Es otra posibilidad.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18