KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

SSH Key Authentication Parameters

Spanish translation: parámetros de autenticación / autentificación mediante clave SSH


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SSH Key Authentication Parameters
Spanish translation:parámetros de autenticación / autentificación mediante clave SSH
Entered by: TranslateThis

18:38 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: SSH Key Authentication Parameters
Change User SSH Key Authentication Parameters

no more context
TranslateThis
United States
parámetros de autenticación / autentificación mediante clave SSH
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 16 hrs 33 mins (2005-02-17 11:11:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
gracias, MPGS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2parámetros de autenticación / autentificación mediante clave SSHMPGS
5parámetros de autentificación de la clave de seguridad (SSH)
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ssh key authentication parameters
parámetros de autentificación de la clave de seguridad (SSH)


Explanation:
Algo diferente entiendo.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ssh key authentication parameters
parámetros de autenticación / autentificación mediante clave SSH


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 16 hrs 33 mins (2005-02-17 11:11:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
gracias, MPGS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krasiva: :)
3 mins
  -> Thnx krasiva :)

agree  Sandy T: si...Security Shell otra vez! :-)
1 hr
  -> Thnx cielos :)