KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

Authentication Source RADIUS User Settings

Spanish translation: configuración del usuario para utilizar RADIUS como fuente de autenticación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Authentication Source RADIUS User Settings
Spanish translation:configuración del usuario para utilizar RADIUS como fuente de autenticación
Entered by: TranslateThis

19:21 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Authentication Source RADIUS User Settings
Change Authentication Source RADIUS User Settings
TranslateThis
United States
configuración del usuario para utilizar RADIUS como fuente de autenticación
Explanation:
RADIUS es un protocolo de seguridad que se utilza para la autenticación
Selected response from:

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias, carreno!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1configuración del usuario para utilizar RADIUS como fuente de autenticación
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
4la Configuración de Fuente de Autenticación del Usuario
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authentication source radius user settings
la Configuración de Fuente de Autenticación del Usuario


Explanation:
Sería "cambiar la Configuración de Fuente de Autenticación del Usuario "
Si RADIUS es el nombre del producto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-02-14 19:36:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

olvidé \"... del Usuario de RADIUS\". Saludos =:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-02-14 19:38:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.freeradius.org/faq/

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authentication source radius user settings
configuración del usuario para utilizar RADIUS como fuente de autenticación


Explanation:
RADIUS es un protocolo de seguridad que se utilza para la autenticación

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchas gracias, carreno!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NeoAtlas
10 hrs