KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

Delete All Tank Certificates/Delete All Tank Keys

Spanish translation: eliminar todos los certificados de depósito/todas las claves de depósito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Delete All Tank Certificates/Delete All Tank Keys
Spanish translation:eliminar todos los certificados de depósito/todas las claves de depósito
Entered by: TranslateThis

20:36 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Delete All Tank Certificates/Delete All Tank Keys
no more context - thanks for any suggestions! what is "tank" here?
TranslateThis
United States
eliminar todos los certificados de depósito/todas las claves de depósito
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

margamart
Grading comment
gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5eliminar los certificados de tankes / borrar todas las teclassym
3eliminar todos los certificados de depósito/todas las claves de depósitomargamart
2borrar todos los certificados de tanques y todas las llaves
bigedsenior


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
delete all tank certificates/delete all tank keys
borrar todos los certificados de tanques y todas las llaves


Explanation:
Need more contest, but this is a start.

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delete all tank certificates/delete all tank keys
eliminar los certificados de tankes / borrar todas las teclas


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 50 mins (2005-02-15 01:26:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'tanques\' sorry!

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delete all tank certificates/delete all tank keys
eliminar todos los certificados de depósito/todas las claves de depósito


Explanation:
none

margamart
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias a todos!