KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

desktop library

Spanish translation: biblioteca virtual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desktop library
Spanish translation:biblioteca virtual
Entered by: amadotrad

16:39 Feb 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: desktop library
Simply double-click on the icon to open the desktop library.

From the library, you can select the title you wish to view.

You can view the content while online or off-line.
ivana
catálogo virtual / biblioteca virtual
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

amadotrad
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2catálogo virtual / biblioteca virtual
amadotrad
5 +1biblioteca del escritorio
Gisel Moya Knautz
5biblioteca cibernéticasym


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
catálogo virtual / biblioteca virtual


Explanation:
:)

amadotrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Delfino: thanks
48 mins
  -> Gracias a ti.

agree  Refugio: biblioteca virtual
3 hrs
  -> gracias

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
biblioteca del escritorio


Explanation:
si se ec}ncuentra efectivamente en el escritorio de la computadora, tienes mas información? Alguna imagen, tal vez? espero que te sirva. Suerte.

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
2 mins
  -> gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
biblioteca cibernética


Explanation:
...

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish