KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

"vote" for bug fixes

Spanish translation: votar para corregir errores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vote for bug fixes
Spanish translation:votar para corregir errores
Entered by: TranslateThis

18:11 Feb 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: "vote" for bug fixes
As many of the open-source browsers allow end users to "vote" for bug fixes, please contact XXX for information on how to vote for the related bug fixes on your favorite browser.
TranslateThis
United States
votar para corregir errores
Explanation:
o sea, para que se corrijan en la siguiente versión o edición.

Un saludo,
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3votar para corregir erroresJuan R. Migoya
4 +2votar a favor de soluciones para problemas en programas o aplicaciones de TI
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
votar a favor de soluciones para problemas en programas o aplicaciones de TI


Explanation:
o podrías decir directamente "soluciones para bugs"

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
5 mins
  -> gracias y saludos nuevamente

agree  Egmont
57 mins
  -> gracias y saludos nuevamente

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
votar para corregir errores


Explanation:
o sea, para que se corrijan en la siguiente versión o edición.

Un saludo,

Juan R. Migoya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: too!
52 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Ernesto de Lara: si, correcto
52 mins
  -> Gracias Ernesto

agree  María Florencia Méndez
59 mins
  -> Gracias María