KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

spinning icon

Spanish translation: ícono giratorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spinning icon
Spanish translation:ícono giratorio
Entered by: TranslateThis

20:15 Feb 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: spinning icon
... displays transfers using a progress bar instead of the "spinning icon" in the corner of your browser...
TranslateThis
United States
ícono giratorio
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-16 20:19:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un ejemplo:

\"... prueba. A medida que se realizan las pruebas, aparece un ***icono giratorio*** que indica al usuario que la aplicación aún está \"activa\". ... \"
support.ap.dell.com/docs/ NETWORK/9195P/intel_ug/sp/diag.htm
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
gracias, Oso!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ícono giratorioxxxOso
4ícono que gira
Graciela Carlyle


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ícono giratorio


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-16 20:19:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un ejemplo:

\"... prueba. A medida que se realizan las pruebas, aparece un ***icono giratorio*** que indica al usuario que la aplicación aún está \"activa\". ... \"
support.ap.dell.com/docs/ NETWORK/9195P/intel_ug/sp/diag.htm

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
gracias, Oso!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju
2 mins
  -> Hola teju, muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, carreno ¶:^)

agree  Silvina Jover-Cirillo
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Silvina ¶:^)

agree  Gerardo Garcia Ramis
46 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gerardo ¶:^)

agree  MPGS: :)
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, MPGS ¶:^)

agree  Sergio Viñals
17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, surfware ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ícono que gira


Explanation:
Yo lo diría así.
Suerte,
Grace

Graciela Carlyle
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16