KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

non-repudiation

Spanish translation: no repudio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-repudiation
Spanish translation:no repudio
Entered by: TranslateThis

22:12 Feb 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: non-repudiation
... can perform integrity checking, an essential element of non-repudiation
TranslateThis
United States
no repudio
Explanation:
usual en España en IS+IT
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-02-21 16:26:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4no repudioMPGS
4no rechazar
PTLtda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no rechazar


Explanation:
o de pronto...
un elemento escencial para no ser rechazado

PTLtda
Colombia
Works in field

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no repudio


Explanation:
usual en España en IS+IT
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-02-21 16:26:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
gracias!