KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

network capabilities

Spanish translation: capacidades de trabajo en red


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:network capabilities
Spanish translation:capacidades de trabajo en red
Entered by: Egmont

16:54 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: network capabilities
This is from a magazine about computers with this type of capability, i.e. to be connected to other computers
DylanS
Spain
capacidades de trabajo en red
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4capacidades de trabajo en red
Egmont
5 +1capacidades de redsym
5capacidad de las redesRantes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capacidad de las redes


Explanation:
s

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
capacidades de trabajo en red


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
18 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Sandra Pinto
32 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs: Sin mas contexto, yo tambien lo diria asi.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amable comentario :-))

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
2 days19 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacidades de red


Explanation:
...

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brenda Schammah
3 days16 hrs
  -> gracias Brenda