KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

proficiency of performance

Spanish translation: competencia en el desempeño


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proficiency of performance
Spanish translation:competencia en el desempeño
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:37 May 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: proficiency of performance
La frase es "proficiency of performance of the personnel performing the work."
Graciela Beccaría
Argentina
competencia en el desempeño
Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-15 14:43:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Porque su competencia puede ser mucha o poca también.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6competencia en el desempeño
Henry Hinds
5 +1competencia en el rendimiento
Marcelo González
5 +1excelencia del personal en el desempeño
Javier Herrera
5excelencia en el rendimiento
Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar
4nivel de desempeño del personal que realiza el trabajo
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
excelencia del personal en el desempeño


Explanation:
de las tareas / del trabajo
Una opción

Saludos

Javier Herrera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo Mayr
0 min
  -> Gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nivel de desempeño del personal que realiza el trabajo


Explanation:
Aunque no es literal, normalmente se expresa así en español, como el "nivel de desempeño o rendimiento"

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
competencia en el desempeño


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-15 14:43:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Porque su competencia puede ser mucha o poca también.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 min
  -> Gracias, Ernesto.

agree  Margarita Palatnik: si, competencia o idoneidad
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Margarita.

agree  Marcelo González
56 mins
  -> Gracias, Marcelo.

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Smash.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  carlie602: gracias
1 day12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carlie.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
competencia en el rendimiento


Explanation:
Los resultados de una busqueda en google sugieren que "rendimiento" se usa mucho en cuanto a las computadoras.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=rendimiento+computa...
Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez
1 day16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Anabel.

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excelencia en el rendimiento


Explanation:
La frase completa seria : "Excelencia en el rendimiento del personal que realiza el trabajo"

Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish